|

Current local time in Xiongkou, China

9:07 :09 AM

09:07 :09

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiongkou Time

Want to convert Xiongkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiongkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiongkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiongkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiongkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiung-k'ou, Hsiung-k'ou-shih, Hsiung-k’ou, Hsiung-k’ou-shih, Xiongkou, Xiongkou Zhen, xiong kou, xiong kou zhen, 熊口, 熊口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 18' N Latitude / 112° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86