|

Current local time in Yaojia, China

5:44 :47 PM

17:44 :47

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yaojia Time

Want to convert Yaojia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yaojia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yaojia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yaojia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaojia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jieshou, Yaojia, jie shou, yao jia, 姚家, 界首
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 33' N Latitude / 118° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86