|

Current local time in Hochstadt an der Aisch, Germany

12:17 :25 AM

00:17 :25

Monday, 08 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hochstadt an der Aisch Time

Want to convert Hochstadt an der Aisch time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hochstadt an der Aisch time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hochstadt an der Aisch CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hochstadt an der Aisch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hochstadt an der Aisch Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gekhshtadt, Hochstadt, Hoechstadt, Höchstadt, Khekhshtat an der Ajsh, Khjokhshtadt-na-Ajshe, ai shi he pan he xi shi ta te, hwashtat an dr aysh, hwshtat an dr aysh, Айштагы Хөхштадт, Гехштадт, Хехштат ан дер Ајш, Хёхштадт-на-Айше, هواشتات ان در آیش, هوشتات أن در آيش, ヘーヒシュタット・アン・デア・アイシュ, 艾施河畔赫希施塔特
Population
13,418
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 42' N Latitude / 10° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49