|

Current local time in Hessdorf, Germany

9:23 :31 AM

09:23 :31

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Hessdorf Time

Want to convert Hessdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hessdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hessdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hessdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hessdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gesdorf, Hessdorf, Heßdorf, Khesdorf, hei si duo fu, hesudorufu, Гесдорф, Хесдорф, ヘスドルフ, 黑斯多夫
Population
3,419
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 37' N Latitude / 10° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49