|

Current local time in Steglitz Bezirk, Germany

5:55 :30 AM

05:55 :30

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Steglitz Bezirk Time

Want to convert Steglitz Bezirk time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Steglitz Bezirk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Steglitz Bezirk CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Steglitz Bezirk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Steglitz Bezirk Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Steglitz, Shteglic, Штеглиц
Population
72,464
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 27' N Latitude / 13° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49