|

Current local time in Gludug, Indonesia

10:07 :14 AM

10:07 :14

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (WIB)

Convert Gludug Time

Want to convert Gludug time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gludug time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gludug WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gludug Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gludug Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gloedoeg, Gludug
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' S Latitude / 113° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62