|

Current local time in Rosh Ha'Ayin, Israel

2:57 :31 PM

14:57 :31

Monday, 16 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Rosh Ha'Ayin Time

Want to convert Rosh Ha'Ayin time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rosh Ha'Ayin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rosh Ha'Ayin IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rosh Ha'Ayin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rosh Ha'Ayin Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ras al-`Ayn, Ras al-‘Ayn, Rosh Ha Ayin, Rosh Ha'Ayin, Rosh HaAyin, Rosh Ha‘Ayin, ראש העין
Population
39,215
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 05' N Latitude / 34° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972