|

Current local time in Kyongwon, North Korea

10:37 :43 PM

22:37 :43

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (KST)

Convert Kyongwon Time

Want to convert Kyongwon time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kyongwon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kyongwon KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kyongwon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kyongwon Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Keigen, Kyongwon, Kyungwan, Kyungwon, Kyŏngwŏn, gyeong-won, 경원
Population
12650
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 48' N Latitude / 130° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850