|

Current local time in Taboshar, Tajikistan

10:39 :30 AM

10:39 :30

Monday, August 26, 2019 (+05)

Convert Taboshar Time

Want to convert Taboshar time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taboshar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taboshar +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taboshar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Taboshar Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Taboshar, Taboshary, Табошар
Population
11578
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 34' N Latitude / 69° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992