|

Current local time in Sidi Bin Nur, Tunisia

1:05 :08 AM

01:05 :08

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CET)

Convert Sidi Bin Nur Time

Want to convert Sidi Bin Nur time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sidi Bin Nur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sidi Bin Nur CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sidi Bin Nur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sidi Bin Nur Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Sidi Ben Nour, Sidi Ben Nur, Sidi Bin Nur, Sīdī Bin Nūr
Population
4042
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 31' N Latitude / 10° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216