|

Current local time in BABOR - VILLE, Algeria

11:11 :11 AM

11:11 :11

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (CET)

Convert BABOR - VILLE Time

Want to convert BABOR - VILLE time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare BABOR - VILLE time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert BABOR - VILLE CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

BABOR - VILLE Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

BABOR - VILLE Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Babur, Baladiyyat Babur, Baladiyyat Bābūr, Bābūr, babwr, bldyt babwr, بابور, بلدية بابور
Population
33,000
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 29' N Latitude / 5° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213