|

Current local time in Step'anavan, Armenia

6:11 :17 AM

06:11 :17

Sunday, 29 January 2023 (AST)

Convert Step'anavan Time

Want to convert Step'anavan time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Step'anavan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Step'anavan AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Step'anavan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Step'anavan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Dzhalalogly, Dzhelaloglu, Step'anavan, Stepahavan, Stepanavan, Stepanawan-Lori, Step’anavan, Степанаван, Ստեփանավան
Population
23,782
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 44° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374