|

Current local time in Prishibinskoye, Azerbaijan

2:17 :34 PM

14:17 :34

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (+04)

Convert Prishibinskoye Time

Want to convert Prishibinskoye time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prishibinskoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prishibinskoye +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Prishibinskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prishibinskoye Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Geytepe, Goytapa, Göytəpə, Prishib, Prishibinske, Prishibinskoe, Prishibinskoye, Prisib, Prişib
Population
13,340
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 07' N Latitude / 48° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994