|

Current local time in Baran', Belarus

1:52 :08 PM

13:52 :08

Wednesday, 20 October 2021 (MST)

Convert Baran' Time

Want to convert Baran' time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baran' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baran' MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baran' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Baran' Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Baran', Baran’, Барань
Population
11,600
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 28' N Latitude / 30° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375