|

Current local time in Baishuijiang, China

5:31 :06 PM

17:31 :06

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baishuijiang Time

Want to convert Baishuijiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baishuijiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baishuijiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baishuijiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baishuijiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baishuijiang, Baishuijiang Zhen, Bayshuytszyan, Pai-shui-chiang, bai shui jiang, bai shui jiang zhen, 白水江, 白水江镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 106° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86