|

Current local time in Baqiu, China

11:24 :43 AM

11:24 :43

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baqiu Time

Want to convert Baqiu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baqiu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baqiu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baqiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baqiu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baqiu, Baqiu Zhen, Hsia-chiang, Hsia-chiang-hsien, Siakiang, Siakiang-hsien, Xiajiang, ba qiu, ba qiu zhen, 巴邱, 巴邱镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 33' N Latitude / 115° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86