|

Current local time in Yongning, China

9:04 :43 AM

09:04 :43

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yongning Time

Want to convert Yongning time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yongning time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yongning CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yongning Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yongning Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yongning, Yung-ning
Population
8460
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 40' N Latitude / 118° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86