|

Current local time in Cailing, China

11:00 :35 AM

11:00 :35

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Cailing Time

Want to convert Cailing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cailing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cailing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cailing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Cailing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cailing, Cailing Zhen, cai ling, cai ling zhen, 蔡岭, 蔡岭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 29' N Latitude / 116° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86