|

Current local time in Cangdu, China

1:42 :50 AM

01:42 :50

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Cangdu Time

Want to convert Cangdu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cangdu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cangdu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cangdu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Cangdu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cangdu, cang du, 苍杜
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 05' N Latitude / 105° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86