|

Current local time in Changgang, China

6:40 :48 PM

18:40 :48

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Changgang Time

Want to convert Changgang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changgang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changgang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changgang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changgang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-kang-tzu, Changgang, Changgang Xiang, Ch’ang-kang-tzu, zhang gang, zhang gang xiang, 长岗, 长岗乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 20' N Latitude / 126° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86