|

Current local time in Gengcheng, China

4:27 :23 PM

16:27 :23

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gengcheng Time

Want to convert Gengcheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gengcheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gengcheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gengcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gengcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gengcheng, Gengcheng Zhen, geng cheng, geng cheng zhen, 耿城, 耿城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 13' N Latitude / 118° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86