|

Current local time in Guowang, China

9:08 :07 AM

09:08 :07

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guowang Time

Want to convert Guowang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guowang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guowang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guowang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guowang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guowang, Guowang Zhen, guo wang, guo wang zhen, 虢王, 虢王镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 23' N Latitude / 107° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86