|

Current local time in Ji'an, China

3:36 :02 AM

03:36 :02

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Ji'an Time

Want to convert Ji'an time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ji'an time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ji'an CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ji'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ji'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-an, Chi-an-shih, Czian', JGS, Ji'an, Ji'an Shi, Ji’an, Ji’an Shi, Kian, Kian-hsien, Kianfu, Luling, ji an, ji an shi, Цзиань, 吉安, 吉安市
Population
245,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 07' N Latitude / 114° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86