|

Current local time in Jiapeng, China

8:41 :46 PM

20:41 :46

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiapeng Time

Want to convert Jiapeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiapeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiapeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiapeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiapeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiapeng, Jiapeng Xiang, jia peng, jia peng xiang, 家朋, 家朋乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 14' N Latitude / 118° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86