|

Current local time in Kengtian, China

8:36 :57 AM

08:36 :57

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Kengtian Time

Want to convert Kengtian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kengtian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kengtian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kengtian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kengtian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Kengtian, Kengtian Xiang, keng tian, keng tian xiang, 坑田, 坑田乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 20' N Latitude / 115° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86