|

Current local time in Kuiju, China

1:53 :02 AM

01:53 :02

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Kuiju Time

Want to convert Kuiju time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuiju time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuiju CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuiju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuiju Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-i, Ch'ang-i-hsien, Changyi, Ch’ang-i, Ch’ang-i-hsien, Kuiju, chang yi, kui ju, 奎聚, 昌邑
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 51' N Latitude / 119° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86