|

Current local time in Laifang, China

10:02 :15 AM

10:02 :15

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Laifang Time

Want to convert Laifang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laifang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laifang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Laifang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Laifang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Laifang, lai fang, 赖坊
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 56' N Latitude / 116° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86