|

Current local time in Maopingchang, China

12:03 :14 AM

00:03 :14

Sunday, April 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Maopingchang Time

Want to convert Maopingchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maopingchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maopingchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maopingchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Maopingchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Maoping, Maopingchang, Maopingchang Zhen, mao ping chang, mao ping chang zhen, 茅坪场, 茅坪场镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 08' N Latitude / 111° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86