|

Current local time in Mawan, China

12:11 :16 AM

00:11 :16

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mawan Time

Want to convert Mawan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mawan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mawan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mawan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mawan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mawan, Mawan Zhen, ma wan, ma wan zhen, 马湾, 马湾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 113° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86