|

Current local time in Qiaoshan, China

9:16 :22 PM

21:16 :22

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qiaoshan Time

Want to convert Qiaoshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiaoshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiaoshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiaoshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiaoshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qiaoshan, Qiaoshan Xiang, qiao shan, qiao shan xiang, 乔山, 乔山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 45' N Latitude / 117° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86