|

Current local time in Qushan, China

10:13 :24 AM

10:13 :24

Friday, April 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qushan Time

Want to convert Qushan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qushan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qushan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qushan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qushan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daodou, Daodou'ao, Daodouzhen, Daodou’ao, Qushan, Qushan Zhen, Ta-ch'u, Ta-ch’ü, Tao-tou-ao, dao dou, dao dou zhen, qu shan, qu shan zhen, 岛斗, 岛斗镇, 衢山, 衢山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 122° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86