|

Current local time in Shibi, China

7:40 :34 PM

19:40 :34

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shibi Time

Want to convert Shibi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shibi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shibi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shibi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shibi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shibi, Shibi Jiedao, shi bi, shi bi jie dao, 石壁, 石壁街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 58' N Latitude / 113° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86