|

Current local time in Tanbin, China

12:33 :27 AM

00:33 :27

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tanbin Time

Want to convert Tanbin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanbin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanbin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanbin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanbin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tanbin, bin Zhen, tan bin, tan bin zhen, 榃滨, 榃滨镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 49' N Latitude / 111° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86