|

Current local time in Tiandian, China

7:06 :48 AM

07:06 :48

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tiandian Time

Want to convert Tiandian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiandian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiandian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tiandian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tiandian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ien-tien, Tiandian, Tiandian Zhen, T’ien-tien, tian dian, tian dian zhen, 田店, 田店镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 01' N Latitude / 113° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86