|

Current local time in Tunguang, China

4:17 :58 AM

04:17 :58

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tunguang Time

Want to convert Tunguang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tunguang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tunguang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tunguang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tunguang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tunguang, Tunguang Zhen, Tunguangzhen, tun guang, tun guang zhen, 屯光, 屯光镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 46' N Latitude / 118° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86