|

Current local time in Wujiang, China

2:25 :59 PM

14:25 :59

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wujiang Time

Want to convert Wujiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wujiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wujiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wujiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wujiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wu-chiang, Wu-chiang-chen, Wujiang, Wujiang Zhen, Wukiang, wu jiang, wu jiang zhen, 乌江, 乌江镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 51' N Latitude / 118° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86