|

Current local time in Xiepu, China

10:12 :36 PM

22:12 :36

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiepu Time

Want to convert Xiepu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiepu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiepu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiepu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiepu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsieh-fu, Hsieh-p'u, Hsieh-p'u-chen, Hsieh-p’u, Hsieh-p’u-chen, Xiepu, Xiepu Zhen, xie pu, xie pu zhen, 澥浦, 澥浦镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 01' N Latitude / 121° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86