|

Current local time in Yanbei, China

6:04 :25 AM

06:04 :25

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yanbei Time

Want to convert Yanbei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanbei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanbei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanbei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanbei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yanbei, Yanbei Zhen, yan bei, yan bei zhen, 岩背, 岩背镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 16' N Latitude / 112° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86