|

Current local time in Zongping, China

3:37 :53 PM

15:37 :53

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zongping Time

Want to convert Zongping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zongping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zongping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zongping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zongping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zongping, Zongping Xiang, zong ping, zong ping xiang, 棕坪, 棕平乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 40' N Latitude / 107° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86