|

Current local time in Biedenkopf, Germany

2:36 :39 PM

14:36 :39

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Biedenkopf Time

Want to convert Biedenkopf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Biedenkopf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Biedenkopf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Biedenkopf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Biedenkopf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bidenkopf, Biedenkopf, bi deng ke pu fu, bidenkopufu, bydnkpf, bydnkwbf, Биденкопф, Біденкопф, بيدنكوبف, بیدنکپف, ビーデンコプフ, 比登科普夫
Population
13,788
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 8° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49