|

Current local time in Kopenick Bezirk, Germany

9:48 :39 PM

21:48 :39

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Kopenick Bezirk Time

Want to convert Kopenick Bezirk time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kopenick Bezirk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kopenick Bezirk CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kopenick Bezirk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kopenick Bezirk Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Koepenick, Berlin-Köpenick, Copenicum, Kjopenik, Kopenik, Verwaltungsbezirk Kopenick, Verwaltungsbezirk Köpenick, Копенік, Кёпеник
Population
60,128
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 26' N Latitude / 13° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49