|

Current local time in Moerfelden-Walldorf, Germany

3:21 :46 PM

15:21 :46

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Moerfelden-Walldorf Time

Want to convert Moerfelden-Walldorf time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moerfelden-Walldorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moerfelden-Walldorf CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Moerfelden-Walldorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moerfelden-Walldorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Merfel'den-Vall'dorf, Merfelden-Valdorf, Mjorfel'dehn-Val'dorf, Mjorfel'den-Val'dorf, Moerfelden-Walldorf, Morfelden-Walldorf, Mörfelden-Walldorf, meruferuden-vu~arudorufu, mo fei er deng-wa er duo fu, mwrfldn-waldwrf, Мерфелден-Валдорф, Мерфельден-Валльдорф, Мёрфельден-Вальдорф, Мёрфельдэн-Вальдорф, مورفلدن-والدورف, メルフェルデン=ヴァルドルフ, 默费尔登-瓦尔多夫
Population
32,753
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 59' N Latitude / 8° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49