|

Current local time in Steinheim am der Murr, Germany

3:01 :21 PM

15:01 :21

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Steinheim am der Murr Time

Want to convert Steinheim am der Murr time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Steinheim am der Murr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Steinheim am der Murr CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Steinheim am der Murr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Steinheim am der Murr Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Steinheim, Steinheim am der Murr, Steinheim an der Murr
Population
11,374
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 58' N Latitude / 9° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49