|

Current local time in Sha'ar Efrayim, Israel

3:10 :31 PM

15:10 :31

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Sha'ar Efrayim Time

Want to convert Sha'ar Efrayim time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sha'ar Efrayim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sha'ar Efrayim IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sha'ar Efrayim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sha'ar Efrayim Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Birburin D, Sha'ar Efraim, Sha'ar Efrayim, Sha'ar Ephraim, Sha`ar Efrayim, Sha‘ar Efrayim, Sha’ar Efrayim, Sha’ar Ephraim, saʻar ʼeperayim, sʻr ʼprym, שַׁעַר אֶפְרַיִם, שער אפרים
Population
1,893
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 34° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972