|

Current local time in Vasyl'evsky Ostrov, Russia

1:55 :59 PM

13:55 :59

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Vasyl'evsky Ostrov Time

Want to convert Vasyl'evsky Ostrov time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vasyl'evsky Ostrov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vasyl'evsky Ostrov MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vasyl'evsky Ostrov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vasyl'evsky Ostrov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vasil'evskij ostrov, Vasileostrovskij, Vasilinsaari, Василеостровский, Васильевский остров
Population
203,058
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 56' N Latitude / 30° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7