|

Current local time in Zagor'ye, Russia

4:53 :30 AM

04:53 :30

Monday, 20 September 2021 (MSK)

Convert Zagor'ye Time

Want to convert Zagor'ye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zagor'ye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zagor'ye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zagor'ye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zagor'ye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zagor'e, Zagor'ye, Zagor’ye, Загорье
Population
30,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 34' N Latitude / 37° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7