|

Current local time in Saqanis, Tunisia

8:12 :22 AM

08:12 :22

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (CET)

Convert Saqanis Time

Want to convert Saqanis time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saqanis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saqanis CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saqanis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Saqanis Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Chekanes, Saqanis, Skanes, Şaqānis
Population
64222
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 46' N Latitude / 10° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216