|

Current local time in Binyin, Uganda

7:09 :23 AM

07:09 :23

Friday, April 26, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Binyin Time

Want to convert Binyin time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Binyin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Binyin EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Binyin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Binyin Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Binyin, Binyiny
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 25' N Latitude / 34° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256