|

Current local time in Anmin, China

6:28 :37 PM

18:28 :37

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Anmin Time

Want to convert Anmin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anmin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anmin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anmin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anmin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Anmin, Anmin Xiang, an min, an min xiang, 安民, 安民乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 10' N Latitude / 125° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86