|

Current local time in Baoping, China

5:14 :58 AM

05:14 :58

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baoping Time

Want to convert Baoping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baoping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baoping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baoping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baoping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoping, Baoping Zhen, Xinchang, bao ping, bao ping zhen, xin chang, 宝坪, 宝坪镇, 新场
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 53' N Latitude / 108° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86